406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking

  • 42 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Porto, stay at the 1-bedroom 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking Porto, which is only 1.7 km from Misericordia do Porto Museum and Church and within 25 minutes' walk of the landscaped gardens "Jardins do Palacio de Cristal". The maximum occupancy at the 42 m² apartment is 4 guests.

The apartment is furnished with a writing table and features comforts like air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a shower and a washing machine is available.

406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.

The apartment lies in the Bonfim district, in the vicinity of the arts Ageas Porto Coliseum Theater. 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking is also situated just 250 metres from Helena Sa e Costa Theatre. The accommodation is within reach of São Bento train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking Porto
Guestready - Oporto Bonfim Apartment
Mobile-only price

Guestready - Oporto Bonfim Apartment

196 m from property
USD 119 USD 107
per night
Bonfim 234 Townhouse
Mobile-only price

Bonfim 234 Townhouse

8.6
Fabulous 307 reviews
201 m from property
USD 116 USD 104
per night
Tomas Stay City Center Porto
Mobile-only price

Tomas Stay City Center Porto

8.0
Very Good 49 reviews
256 m from property
USD 130 USD 117
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    18 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number110535/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking located?
      406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking is set in the Bonfim district, just 1.7 km from Guerra Junqueiro House Museum.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking?
      Popular attractions near 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking include the arts Ageas Porto Coliseum Theater, which is placed within a 14-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking?
      Guests can stay at 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking for a minimum of €118 per night.
    • ❓
      Does the accommodation provide parking?
      The accommodation features complimentary private parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking?
      Guests of 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Pastelaria offering Portuguese cuisine located approximately 200 metres from 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking or opt for O Macrobiotico where they can savor European dishes set 250 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking?
      At 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster.
    • ❓
      How big is 406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking?
      406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking is 42 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    18 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    406 Gale Center Apartment Wifi, Parking Porto

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close